June 19, 2024, 12:19:22 am
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: using Lab live...  (Read 2442 times)

justinb

  • Apprentice
  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 10
  • Karma: 0
using Lab live...
« on: May 20, 2011, 08:48:02 pm »
I use the laboratory software live, as a stand alone, i have each patch I want set up on each of the 10 snap shot buttons. My question is: whenever I switch a sound/patch I get a terribly glitch/popping sound...is there anyway around this? Is this part of the arturia software? It makes it nearly unusable as a stand alone live software synth....my faith in arturia is slowly waning.

justinb

  • Apprentice
  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 10
  • Karma: 0
Re: using Lab live...
« Reply #1 on: May 21, 2011, 08:00:28 pm »
no one has had this issue?

Manuel

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 331
  • Karma: 1
  • GTHC-Entertainment
    • MySpace
Re: using Lab live...
« Reply #2 on: March 21, 2012, 01:34:21 pm »
Conntact Tech Support!

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.17 | SMF © 2019, Simple Machines