June 14, 2024, 08:53:59 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Changing tempo of presets in V6  (Read 1517 times)

robmac1962

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: 0
Changing tempo of presets in V6
« on: January 30, 2018, 07:45:44 pm »
just wondering if it's possible to have some of the tempo based patches in V6 sync to the tempo of the project in my DAW.  Running Sonar and having a blast going through all the excellent keyboards in V6 but would be nice if some of the tempo based patches could sync to the master clock of the DAW

LBH

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4.920
  • Karma: 261
Re: Changing tempo of presets in V6
« Reply #1 on: January 30, 2018, 09:03:24 pm »
Hi and welcome to Arturia forums.

There are tempo sync in Arturias applications. But actually it depend on how the individual preset is coded, and sometimes how the sequence is created. So to find out if anything is wrong, then you need to give some preset examples to check out.  Applications and presets names.

Have you checked the applications and looked in the manuals?
« Last Edit: January 30, 2018, 09:07:32 pm by LBH »

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.17 | SMF © 2019, Simple Machines